Is Kim Phat Vinaigre De Sushi Sushi Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5-inosinate
disodium 5-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice vinegar, Fructose, Salt, Sugar, Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Disodium 5-Inosinate.
Check Kim Phat Vinaigre De Sushi Sushi Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kim Phat Vinaigre De Sushi Sushi Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


