Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Sugar, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey [Milk], Soybean Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Oreo Crumb (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soybean Lecithin [Emulsifier], Leavening [Baking Soda], Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), Water, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Leavening Blend (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60.

Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Oreo Cookies and Cream Frosted Cookies is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping