Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Sugar, Water, Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm and Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg, Soybean and Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dextrose, Glucose, Whey Powder, Sorbitol, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Soybean Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides, Vanilla Seeds, Color (Titanium Dioxide, Fd & C Yellow #6, Fd & C Yellow #5, Beta Carotene), Gluco Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60

Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Vanilla Bean Cupcakes is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go