Is Kimberly's Best Pepper Jack, Made from A1 Free Milk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT ENZYMES), JALAPENOS
Check Kimberly's Best Pepper Jack, Made from A1 Free Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberly's Best Pepper Jack, Made from A1 Free Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
Impossible Foods Burger Made From Plants
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Slice


