Is Kimbo Custard Bun Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial milk flavor
- milk powder
artificial milk flavor
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL, EMULSIFIER (WATER, GLYCERIN FATTY ACID ESTER (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), D-SORBITOL, POLYOXYETHYLENE (20) SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ARABIC GUM), SALT, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, GLUCOSE, SUCRALOSE FILLING: WHITE BEAN FILLING (WHITE BEAN, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SHORTENING, MILK POWDER, EGG YOLK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL MILK FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6
Check Kimbo Custard Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimbo Custard Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Bread · Loaf


