Is Kimchi Slaw Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BRINE (WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, GOCHUGARU RED PEPPER POWDER, GOCHUGARU PASTE, SHIITAKE POWDER, LACTIPLANTIBACILLUS PLANTARUM, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS NCFM®, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI SUBSP. PARACASEI), VEGETABLES (NAPPA CABBAGE, RED BELL PEPPER, DAIKON RADISH, GREEN ONION, CARROT).
Check Kimchi Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimchi Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking


