Is Kimmchi Flavored Rice & Sauce with Tomato Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), HERBICIDED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATqE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, SPICES, TOMATO FLAVORS, REHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CABBAGE, DEHYDRATED PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.

Check Kimmchi Flavored Rice & Sauce with Tomato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Bag In Box, Packaging Not Specified

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftT Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeals PrepSauceLunchDinner