Is Kimmchi Flavored Rice & Sauce with Tomato Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), HERBICIDED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATqE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, SPICES, TOMATO FLAVORS, REHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CABBAGE, DEHYDRATED PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.

Check Kimmchi Flavored Rice & Sauce with Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Bag In Box, Packaging Not Specified

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftT Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeals PrepSauceLunchDinner