Is Kimme Candy Chocolatey Chunks Alaska Gold Nuggets, Chocolatey Chunks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- lactose
- reduced mineral whey powder
- compound chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPOUND CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOOD GRADE), GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Kimme Candy Chocolatey Chunks Alaska Gold Nuggets, Chocolatey Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimme Candy Chocolatey Chunks Alaska Gold Nuggets, Chocolatey Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


