Is KIMMIE CANDY COMPANY, BLACK COAL CHOCO ROCKS, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced mineral whey powder
- nonfat milk
- lactose
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COMPOUND CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PAL KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK, POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS); SUGARS; TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOOD GRADE); GUM ARABIC; TAPIOCA DEXTRIN; CARNAUBA WAX; FD&C YELLOW #5; FD&C YELLOW #6; FD&C RED #3; FD&C RED #40; FD&C BLUE #1.
Check KIMMIE CANDY COMPANY, BLACK COAL CHOCO ROCKS, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIMMIE CANDY COMPANY, BLACK COAL CHOCO ROCKS, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


