Is Kimmie Candy, Salted Caramel Rocks (1 Lbs) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk solids

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt Caramel (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Salt Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 2, Yellow Lake 6), Soya Lecithin, And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Titanium Dioxide, Tapioca Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Organic Caramel Color, Carnuba Wax

Check Kimmie Candy, Salted Caramel Rocks (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kimmie Candy, Salted Caramel Rocks (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go