Is Kimmie Candy Sunbursts Regular Mix with Special Kimmie Candy Pack (Sunbursts Regular Mix, 1- 3oz tube) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Compound Chocolatesugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artifical Floavor) And Artifical Floavors, Sunflower Kernel, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Food Grade), Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Kimmie Candy Sunbursts Regular Mix with Special Kimmie Candy Pack (Sunbursts Regular Mix, 1- 3oz tube) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimmie Candy Sunbursts Regular Mix with Special Kimmie Candy Pack (Sunbursts Regular Mix, 1- 3oz tube) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Pillsbury Funfetti Cake Mix With Candy Bits
Where to buy
Kimmie Candy Sunbursts Regular Mix with Special Kimmie Candy Pack (Sunbursts Regular Mix, 1- 3oz tube) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


