Is KIM'S CHOCOLATES, SEASONS GREETINGS CACHET MILK, DARK, & WHITE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk solids minimum 15
- milk solids minimum 18
- dried skimmed milk
- lactose
- condensed milk
- cream
- milk
- cocoa solids minimum 27
- milk chocolate cocoa solids minimum 31
- whey powder
- +2 more
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, RAPESEED), HAZELNUTS 5,10%, BUTTER (MILK), GLUCOSE SYRUP, CREAM (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), LACTOSE, BUTTEROIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMELIZED COCOA NIBS 0,29% (COCOA NIBS, SUGAR), FLAVORINGS, RICE FLOUR, CONDENSED MILK, COCONUT 0,14%, CREAM POWDER (MILK), DRIED SKIMMED MILK, SALT 0.03%, COCOA POWDER. BARLEY MALT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 57%, MILK CHOCOLATE COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 31%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 18%, WHITE CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 27%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 15%.
Check KIM'S CHOCOLATES, SEASONS GREETINGS CACHET MILK, DARK, & WHITE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIM'S CHOCOLATES, SEASONS GREETINGS CACHET MILK, DARK, & WHITE ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT, MILK, DARK & WHITE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


