Is Kim's Magic Pop Whole Wheat Flavor 12-Pack: Freshly Popped Rice Cakes, Healthy Grain Snack, 0 Weight Watchers Point Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • natural flavor

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, White Corn Flour, Water, Soy Lecithin, Rice Powder, Rice Flour, Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Natural Flavor, Stevia (Natural Sweetener)

Check Kim's Magic Pop Whole Wheat Flavor 12-Pack: Freshly Popped Rice Cakes, Healthy Grain Snack, 0 Weight Watchers Point against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kim's Magic Pop Whole Wheat Flavor 12-Pack: Freshly Popped Rice Cakes, Healthy Grain Snack, 0 Weight Watchers Point is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go