Is Kim's Magic Pop Whole Wheat Flavor 12-Pack: Freshly Popped Rice Cakes, Healthy Grain Snack, 0 Weight Watchers Point Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
- soy lecithin
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, White Corn Flour, Water, Soy Lecithin, Rice Powder, Rice Flour, Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Natural Flavor, Stevia (Natural Sweetener)
Check Kim's Magic Pop Whole Wheat Flavor 12-Pack: Freshly Popped Rice Cakes, Healthy Grain Snack, 0 Weight Watchers Point against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kim's Magic Pop Whole Wheat Flavor 12-Pack: Freshly Popped Rice Cakes, Healthy Grain Snack, 0 Weight Watchers Point in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Kim's Magic Pop Whole Wheat Flavor 12-Pack: Freshly Popped Rice Cakes, Healthy Grain Snack, 0 Weight Watchers Point is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


