Is Kin Kin Naturals - Eco Laundry Liquid - Eucalypt And Lemon Myrtle (1050ml) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kin Kin Naturals - Laundry Liquid Eucalypt & Tangerine Essential Oils All Natural And It Works! Perfectly Safe - For People & Planet, Including Grey Water And Septic Systems, For Both Front And Top Loaders, Economical - Ultra Concentrated, No Need To Use More Than 3For A Full Load, Made With Love In The Green And Serene Kin Kin, In The Noosa Hinterland, - Coconut-based Anionic And Nonionic Surfactants (No Alcohol Ethoxylate, Las Or Sls), Rain Water, Potassium Coconut Soap, Potassium Citrate, Enzymes, Organic Eucalypt Essential Oil, Organic Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil, Tangerine Essential Oil
Check Kin Kin Naturals - Eco Laundry Liquid - Eucalypt And Lemon Myrtle (1050ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kin Kin Naturals - Eco Laundry Liquid - Eucalypt And Lemon Myrtle (1050ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kin Kin Naturals - Eco Laundry Liquid - Eucalypt And Lemon Myrtle (1050ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


