Is KINCHIA, GALACTIC WARRIOR CHIA & MANGO BEVERAGE, CHIA + MANGO, CHIA + MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavoring
natural mango flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHIA SEEDS (SALVIA HISPANICA L), MANGO PULP, STEVIA BONDA [REBAUDIOSIDE A (95%) MALTODEXTRIN], NATURAL MANGO FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM AS STABILIZER AND GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check KINCHIA, GALACTIC WARRIOR CHIA & MANGO BEVERAGE, CHIA + MANGO, CHIA + MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KINCHIA, GALACTIC WARRIOR CHIA & MANGO BEVERAGE, CHIA + MANGO, CHIA + MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


