Is Kind 12G Protein Bars Gluten Free Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut -- 12 Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Hiney, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Unsweetned Chocolate, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Kind 12G Protein Bars Gluten Free Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut -- 12 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind 12G Protein Bars Gluten Free Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut -- 12 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Kind 12G Protein Bars Gluten Free Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut -- 12 Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


