Is Kind 12G Protein Bars Gluten Free Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut -- 12 Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Hiney, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Unsweetned Chocolate, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Kind 12G Protein Bars Gluten Free Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut -- 12 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind 12G Protein Bars Gluten Free Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut -- 12 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Kind 12G Protein Bars Gluten Free Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut -- 12 Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


