Is Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond, Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Description
The Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack in Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond and Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt is a popular choice among consumers. People genuinely enjoy the taste of these bars and consider them to be excellent snacks. With a combination of salted caramel, dark chocolate almond, and sea salt flavors, this variety pack offers a delicious and satisfying experience. The specific product details beyond these facts are not available.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack in Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond and Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt is a popular choice among consumers. People genuinely enjoy the taste of these bars and consider them to be excellent snacks. With a combination of salted caramel, dark chocolate almond, and sea salt flavors, this variety pack offers a delicious and satisfying experience. The specific product details beyond these facts are not available.
Ingredients
Salted Caramel, Dark Chocolate Almond: Almonds, Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Dark Chocolate Almond & Sea Salt: Almonds, Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Cashews, And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Sesame Seeds.
Check Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond, Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond, Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Kind 20 Bar Variety Pack Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Almond, Dark Chocolate Almond and Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


