Is KIND Milk & White Chocolate Nut Bars 3x30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds , Peanuts , Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Cashews , Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check KIND Milk & White Chocolate Nut Bars 3x30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Milk & White Chocolate Nut Bars 3x30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


