Is Kind Almond Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Nut Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Inulin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Cashews, And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, And Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Kind Almond Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Almond Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


