Is KIND, ALMOND PROTEIN BAR, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, HONEY, NON GMO GLUCOSE, PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH), HEMP SEEDS, SMOKED SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check KIND, ALMOND PROTEIN BAR, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavoryHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast