Is Kind Bar - Madagascar Vanilla Almond - 1.4 oz Bars Gluten Free?

Description
A single serve snack bar offering warm aromatic sweetness with mild nutty notes, a chewy base punctuated by crunchy pieces, and compact size suited to on the go use for snacks, breakfasts, hiking. Reviewers commonly note enjoyable flavor and satisfying texture, though some cite sweetness level, occasional crumbliness, and packaging.

Description
A single serve snack bar offering warm aromatic sweetness with mild nutty notes, a chewy base punctuated by crunchy pieces, and compact size suited to on the go use for snacks, breakfasts, hiking. Reviewers commonly note enjoyable flavor and satisfying texture, though some cite sweetness level, occasional crumbliness, and packaging.
Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Peanuts, Cashews, Walnuts), Honey, Non Gmo Glucose, Chicory Root Fiber, Crisp Rice, Madagascar Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check Kind Bar - Madagascar Vanilla Almond - 1.4 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Bar - Madagascar Vanilla Almond - 1.4 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Bar - Madagascar Vanilla Almond - 1.4 oz Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


