Is Kind Bar Mixed Berry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat milk powder
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, canola oil, brown rice flour, millet, dried strawberry, tapioca fiber, buckwheat, amaranth, dried blueberry, dried raspberry, palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, oat milk powder, natural flavor, quinoa, salt, brown rice syrup, honey, soy lecithin, vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness)
Check Kind Bar Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Bar Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


