Is Kind Bark Dark Chocolate Almond & Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Drizzle (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Paprika Extract), Puffed Quinoa (quinoa Flour), Salted Caramel (sugar, Sea Salt, Flavour), Soy Lecithin), Salted Caramel (sugar, Sea Salt, Flavour), Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Rosemary Extract. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Wheat.

Check Kind Bark Dark Chocolate Almond & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Bark Dark Chocolate Almond & Salted Caramel is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go