Is KIND Bars, Almond Coconut, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1 Count,Pack of 1 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Coconut, Honey, Non Gmo Glucose, Crisp Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Lecithin
Check KIND Bars, Almond Coconut, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1 Count,Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bars, Almond Coconut, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1 Count,Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Where to buy
KIND Bars, Almond Coconut, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1 Count,Pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


