Is KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count Soy Free?

Description
The KIND Bars Cranberry Almond Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts is a kosher product that comes in a 14oz 6 count package, containing a total of 48 bars. Made with cranberries and almonds, these bars are gluten-free and have low sugar content. No information about what people say about the product is available.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The KIND Bars Cranberry Almond Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts is a kosher product that comes in a 14oz 6 count package, containing a total of 48 bars. Made with cranberries and almonds, these bars are gluten-free and have low sugar content. No information about what people say about the product is available.
Ingredients
Almonds, Cranberries, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Honey, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt.
Check KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Kind Nuts & Spices Bars Caramel Almond & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
Where to buy
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


