No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Peanuts, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Cashews And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Cashews And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar

Check KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep