Is KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark, mildly bitter flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast. Firm, crunchy pieces combine with a chewy base, creating a textured bite often described as satisfying. Frequently enjoyed as a portable snack or quick energy boost; reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness, and suitability for on-the-go consumption, daily snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Walnuts, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar

Check KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMeijerRalphsTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast