Is KIND Bars, Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pecans, Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar
Check KIND Bars, Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bars, Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Where to buy
KIND Bars, Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


