Is Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Almond Butter -- 4 Packs of 2 Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour, Almond Butter (Almonds), Honey, Raisin Paste, Gum Acacia, Water, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness), Allergen Information: Contains Almonds And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, Allergen Information:

Check Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Almond Butter -- 4 Packs of 2 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Breakfast Bars 8G Protein Gluten Free Almond Butter -- 4 Packs of 2 Bars is available at 17 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go