Is Kind Breakfast Blue Almond Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity and sweet with toasty undertones, offering a chewy base punctuated by crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a grab and go breakfast or midday snack, paired with coffee or yogurt. Reviewers note consistent convenience and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional dryness or uneven distribution across bars and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Blueberries, Cranberries, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Honey, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Almonds. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Kind Breakfast Blue Almond Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep