Is KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Dried Apple, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Cinnamon, Millet, Molasses, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness).
Check KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


