Is Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour, Almond Butter (Almonds), Honey, Raisin Paste, Gum Acacia, Water, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)

Check Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go