Is Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- natural flavor
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour, Almond Butter (Almonds), Honey, Raisin Paste, Gum Acacia, Water, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)
Check Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


