Is Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour, Almond Butter (Almonds), Honey, Raisin Paste, Gum Acacia, Water, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness)
Check Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Kind Breakfast Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 1.76 Oz, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


