Is KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), HONEY, ALMONDS, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, QUINOA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter 8 Packs of 2 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


