Is Kind Breakfast Protein Blueberry Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Dried Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness).

Check Kind Breakfast Protein Blueberry Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking