Is Kind Breakfast Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Dried Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Almonds, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness).
Check Kind Breakfast Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Snack · Bar


