Is KIND Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Cereal bar 40g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-and-salty flavor with a crunchy, chewy texture makes this bar a common on-the-go snack; reviewers note balanced taste and satisfying bite, praising portability and convenience while some mention stickiness and occasional excessive sweetness. Often eaten between meals, during travel, or as a quick energy pick-me-up at work, school, or outdoors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds , Caramel Flavoured Coating (Chicory Root Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour), Sea Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)

Check KIND Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Cereal bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Cereal bar 40g is available at 3 retailers

Best Way WholesaleOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch