Is Kind Cereal Apple Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Sorghum, Brown Rice, Apple, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Red Rice, Quinoa, Amaranth, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness). May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.

Check Kind Cereal Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking