Is Kind Chocolate Cherry Almond & Nut Frozen Treat Bars, Chocolate Cherry Almond & Nut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almonds, Water, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Coconut Oil, Dried Cherries, Peanut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Tara Gum.

Check Kind Chocolate Cherry Almond & Nut Frozen Treat Bars, Chocolate Cherry Almond & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go