Is Kind Maple Pecan Almond 40g Peanut Free?
Description
Sweet maple notes and a pronounced nutty richness define the flavor, paired with crisp, clustered crunch and occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten straight as a portable snack or sprinkled to add texture to yogurt, oatmeal, and salads. Reviewers praise flavor and crunch while also noting occasional crumbling and variable sweetness levels.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Sweet maple notes and a pronounced nutty richness define the flavor, paired with crisp, clustered crunch and occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten straight as a portable snack or sprinkled to add texture to yogurt, oatmeal, and salads. Reviewers praise flavor and crunch while also noting occasional crumbling and variable sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Pecans, Almonds, Peanuts, Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Maple Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin
Check Kind Maple Pecan Almond 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Maple Pecan Almond 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


