Is Kind Crumbs Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH), CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTERY SPREAD (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, AND OLIVE OILS), WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NAVY BEAN FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER.

Check Kind Crumbs Chocolate Chip Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go