Is Kind Crumbs Triple Chocolate Cupcake, Triple Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROSTING POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, WATER, COCOA POWDER, COFFEE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), WATER, CANE SUGAR, FLOUR BLEND BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH), CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, PALM OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GROUND FLAXSEED, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Kind Crumbs Triple Chocolate Cupcake, Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Crumbs Triple Chocolate Cupcake, Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


