Is Kind Crumbs Vanilla Cupcake, Vanilla Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM OIL, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), CANE SUGAR, FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH), CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGGS, NAVY BEAN FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Kind Crumbs Vanilla Cupcake, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing