Is Kind Crumbs Vanilla Glazed Donuts, Vanilla Glazed Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT (70%), WATER), NAVY BEAN FLOUR, GROUND FLAXSEED, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, BAKING POWDER (CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Kind Crumbs Vanilla Glazed Donuts, Vanilla Glazed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee