Is KIND Dark Chocolate Almond & Sea Salt Bark Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Puffed Quinoa (Quinoa Flour), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract To Maintain Freshness.

Check KIND Dark Chocolate Almond & Sea Salt Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Dark Chocolate Almond & Sea Salt Bark is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping