Is KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal bar 40g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt snack bar is a gluten-free bar made with nuts, sea salt, and a satisfying crunch. It is also free from genetically engineered ingredients. Each bar contains 5 grams of sugar, 6 grams of protein, and is a good source of fiber. With 14 grams of fat per bar, it offers a substantial amount of nuts without being overly sweet. People appreciate the taste and quality of this snack bar, finding it satisfying and enjoyable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds , Peanuts , Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Protein Crisps ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin

Check KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KIND Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Cereal bar 40g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast